Condos & Condominiums for Sale in Hazel Park, Michigan
Explore 3 condominiums and condo units currently available in Hazel Park, Michigan. Data sourced directly from the MLS, updated daily.
Hazel Park Condos & Condominiums Market Overview
- Total Active Listings: 3
- Median List Price: $300,000
- Average List Price: $276,667
- Price Range: $230,000 - $300,000
- Average Size: 1,353 sq ft
- Average Price Per Sq Ft: $204
- Average Days on Market: 18 days
Available Condos & Condominiums in Hazel Park
$230,000 — 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,308 sq ft
$300,000 — 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,375 sq ft
$300,000 — 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,375 sq ft
Browse Other Property Types in Hazel Park
Browse by Price Range in Hazel Park
Why Choose Sonic Realty in Hazel Park?
Sonic Realty offers a 1% listing commission, saving Hazel Park homeowners thousands compared to the traditional 3% commission. Our licensed agents provide full-service representation, professional marketing, and expert negotiation — all for less.
Contact us today for a free home valuation or to schedule a showing of any property listed above.
Get Started — Free Consultation
Frequently Asked Questions
How many condominiums and condo units are for sale in Hazel Park right now?
There are currently 3 condominiums and condo units for sale in Hazel Park, Michigan.
What is the median home price in Hazel Park, MI?
The median list price for condominiums and condo units in Hazel Park is $300,000.
How long do homes stay on the market in Hazel Park?
Homes in Hazel Park average 18 days on market.
What commission does Sonic Realty charge in Hazel Park?
Sonic Realty charges just 1% listing commission in Hazel Park, saving sellers thousands compared to the traditional 3% rate.